?

Log in

 
 
05 May 2007 @ 04:52 pm
[FICTION]  


violent reaction
Sakurai Sho / Matsumoto Jun
Fluff. PG13-rated.

Rain was pouring hard one evening as Jun sunk his tired, lean body on his plush couch. He gripped his glass of chilled wine as his lips touched the glass' mouth and sipped a little.

He was leisurely flipping through the different tv channels when he heard someone fumbling to open his door. It wasn't long before the person has successfully entered the apartment's front hall and all Jun could hear are big, heavy steps approaching him.

He took a whiff of his wine and absent-mindedly muttered, "Sho...".

Soon enough, a coat and tie-dressed Sho emerged into the living room. Jun didn't mind his presence though, he was used to the other members suddenly popping in and out of his apartment. Sho grew irritated by Jun's actions and blocked Jun's view of the tv set.

Jun kept his cool and looked up to the older man. Sho, on the other hand, got more agitated.

"What the fuck were you thinking huh?!" Sho bellowed at Jun

Before Jun had a chance to reply, Sho took a firm hold on the younger man's white polo and continued his tirade.

"Why did you have to have a girlfriend? Why didn't you told us in the first place? C'mon Jun, you're better than that! Aren't you man enough to tell this to us? What if Johnny finds out? What becomes of ARASHI? I thought ARASHI was the most important thing for you! Is she pregnant? Shame on you for not coming clean to us about this!!"

Sho took a firm, deep breath and released Jun from his grip.

Jun came up to Sho until they were face-to-face. To Sho's surprise, Jun lips moved to his ears and whispered, "I'm not interested in girls, Sho-kun...". With that, Jun disappeared to the kitchen leaving a poor clueless Sho behind.

-END-


COMMENTS ARE LOVE

 
 
mood: complacentcomplacent
music: ARASHI - Future
 
 
 
8lucky88lucky8 on May 5th, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)
i totally love it but i want more. please pretty please write more
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [AOI] kawaii~afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
thank you~ you guys make me work hard to write more!
❝you don't meet a girl like that every dynasty ❞: koyama ~ blindfoldhwangak on May 5th, 2007 09:38 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU FOR WRITING THIS. ♥ Continue~? :DDDD

and homg yes, we need more Sho/Jun. XDDD ♥
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [AOZORA PEDAL] companionship.afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
continue? I'm afraid not. It's a oneshot. XD

well then, expect me to write more. 8D
natsuhappiegurlie on May 5th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
I am a thousand percent behind you on this "we need more Sho/Jun fics" thing. I was itching to read one so badly that I was actually thinking of starting to write one. But then I realized that it probably wouldn't do them justice because I've never written before..

Thank you for writing this!! These two are the one pair that I LOVE reading about because they almost never share any raburabu moments such as that of Sakuraiba and Ohmiya some of the other pairings in the group.

I ♥ this pair. seriously.. yeah. i think i do.
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [HEROES] yatta!afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 08:17 am (UTC)
I started thinking like that before. But then, when the inspiration strikes, try your best to write and help propagate the Sho/Jun &hearts~!

thank you~ yes, I do agree. ^.^

my goodness. you just HAVE to love it.
フルャ ♪ (ノ´∀`*)ノ ☆: Danson Tang Yu Zhe -唐禹哲- Photographbosver on May 5th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
Waah XDDDDD ♥ ♥ I love it~!
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [HYD2] destiny.afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
thank you~!
Rachel Marie Smith: And it's ONLY noon! XDcatsfilmingtea on May 5th, 2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
More Sho/Jun!! <3
lol. Good fic.

**cover ears** No! No! He likes girls!! >__<' lol
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [MAKI] nobuta power enter!afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
thank you.

**no, he doesn't** LOL.
Inquiring minds wanna know: hungry ninoharukazepanda on May 5th, 2007 02:09 pm (UTC)
nice~~~~ :D but too short for me... I need some action XDDDD lol
I really like your fic ^__^

I've tried to write some Sakumoto what a pretty name for a pairing, ne? xD before, but all I can think of is angst :(
[あなたは私を知りません。]afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 08:57 am (UTC)
thank you. I don't know but I just can't seem to make some "action" this early. i'm a minor. but who knows?

why the angst?
Inquiring minds wanna know: cutieharukazepanda on May 6th, 2007 09:33 am (UTC)
ahahaha that was a joke xD;;;


I don't know why, but it's always angst :( It's hard for me to imagine them goofin around
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [ARASHI] all tangled up!afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 09:41 am (UTC)
haha!

you have a point there. sho is serious, so is jun.

you're icon is cute!
yasu ka kazutrickylady on May 5th, 2007 04:18 pm (UTC)

A/N: Tell me why is there a lack of Sho/Jun fics in the internet. Why? Oh why?

Because there's a lack of Arashi fics in itself. LOL.

and..aaaawww. It was so short and sweet. T_T Sequel? Where Sho questions Jun more. lolz.

<3 it was nicely done.
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [SHO] shineeeeeafterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 09:12 am (UTC)
oh yeah. I agree.

thank you~! sequel? I don't think so. v_________v
blackblood0688: Sho looking upblackblood0688 on May 5th, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
Whoaa....@____@...I liked the visuals!~

Ya know...I wonder the same thing...the lack of Sho/Jun fics is a shame. *shakes head*

Good Job. I would like to read more of this!~ ^__^b
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [AIBA] orgyafterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 09:17 am (UTC)
thank you~!

a big shame. we must work hard!

thanks!
Cherry-chan: Junsnoozing_kitten on May 6th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC)
You make me itch to work on Sho/Jun again. **flail**

That was good~! Any Sho/Jun is good, because there really isn't out there is there?
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [ARASHI] all tangled up!afterglowmegami on May 6th, 2007 09:24 am (UTC)
you're the one who inspired me to do my own sho/jun... please write more!

thank you~! yep. I agree. I devour each and every sho/jun fic I get my hands on.
Cherry-chan: Jinsnoozing_kitten on May 6th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
That's so magical **wibble**
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [NINO] contentedafterglowmegami on May 7th, 2007 07:26 am (UTC)
I so agree!
(Deleted comment)
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [SAKURAIBA] lol.afterglowmegami on May 7th, 2007 06:55 am (UTC)
thank you~! I hope and I'll strive hard to post the other one really soon!
LOL, SCONE: japan's finestrolling_scone on September 19th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
Tell me why is there a lack of Sho/Jun fics in the internet. Why? Oh why?

drat. it happened again. I just got into arashi, and sho/jun is the first pairing I've gone out looking for, and it's the one that very few people write. :((( I do not like falling for the unpopular pairings.

but, um, this was sweet :D
[あなたは私を知りません。]: [BAMBINO] ban-chan~afterglowmegami on September 20th, 2007 01:00 am (UTC)
ooh. welcome to the fandom~ Sho/Jun is my first pairing too!

and thank you for reading!
(Anonymous) on December 18th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
Oh... Please continue... it was brilliant <3
Johnny is may fave character XDDD
Serymorninglights on March 30th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
ah, please more jun/sho *_______* love this pairing so damn much!
and pls continue, you can't end it with that ;___;
your story was so great >
Fatemaarashi_sugoi on July 8th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
A SEQUEL? PRETTY PLEASE? I am really interested about the Friday rumour thing though, if u don't mind, do u think you could explain a bit?